Junior Motocross World Championship entry lists 2022

Junior Motocross World Championship entry lists 2022

05.08.2022: Infront Moto Racing is pleased to reveal the pre entry lists for the 2022 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship taking place on 26th and 28th of August in the Lavanko track in Finland, in the famous motocross city of Vantaa. The event will bring

Infront Moto Racing is pleased to reveal the pre entry lists for the 2022 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship taking place on 26th and 28th of August in the Lavanko track in Finland, in the famous motocross city of Vantaa.



The event will bring together riders from more than 20 different countries, including riders who will be making the trip over from Australia, Canada and USA, will go head-to-head for the overall nation classifications as well as the Junior World Champion and 65cc World Cup crowns!


Three classes will take part in the event which includes the 65cc, 85cc and 125cc categories. Take a look at the full entry lists below to see who will line-up for the biggest junior motocross race of the year.
 




125cc ENTRY LIST



                         
2    Skovbjerg    Nicolai    DMU    DEN    Yamaha     
5    Almagor    Ben    IMSF    ISR    KTM     
12    Petersen    Bryce    MSA    RSA    KTM     
23    Dennis    Byron    MA    AUS    GASGAS     
27    Tzemach    Ofir Casey    HMS    ISR    KTM     
29    Garcia    Francisco    RFME    ESP    GASGAS     
42    Forsgren    Hugo    SVEMO    SWE    Yamaha     
43    Lusis    Roberts    LAMSF    LAT    KTM    Sturm STC Racing Team
44    Young    Blake    MSA    RSA    KTM     
46    Scott    Tanner    CMA    CAN    Husqvarna     
47    Reisulis    Karlis Alberts    LAMSF    LAT    Yamaha     
49    Kanakis    Marios    BMF    BUL    KTM     
66    Minear    Kayden    MA    AUS    KTM     
71    Burbridge    Dustin    CMA    CAN    Husqvarna     
73    Zanchi    Ferruccio    FMI    ITA    Yamaha     
74    Gregersen    Magnus    DMU    DEN    GASGAS     
76    Kongmany    Ben    CMA    CAN    Yamaha     
77    Melman    Erez    IMSF    ISR    KTM     
88    Russi    Matteo Luigi    FMI    ITA    KTM     
89    Townsend    Kyle    MSA    RSA    KTM     
96    Osinalde Mayrata    Mauro    RFME    ESP    KTM     
97    Mancini    Simone    FMI    ITA    KTM     
102    Allen    Collin    AMA    USA    Yamaha     
103    Cochran    Casey    AMA    USA    Husqvarna     
110    Paat    Richard    EMF    EST    KTM     
120    Lehtinen    Eliel    SML    FIN    KTM     
123    Peklaj    Jaka    AMZS    SLO    Husqvarna     
155    Verburgh    Troy    FMB    BEL    GASGAS     
172    Valk    Cas    KNMV    NED    Fantic    Fantic Factory Team Maddii
177    Menna    Aaro    SML    FIN    KTM     
225    Nordbø    Marius    NMF    NOR    KTM     
226    Carlsen    Sebastian Marcus    NMF    NOR    GASGAS     
275    Rakow    Eric    DMSB    GER    KTM    Schmicker Racing
285    Valbjorn    Patrick    NMF    NOR    GASGAS     
309    Oinonen    Santeri    SML    FIN    GASGAS     
317    Valin    Mathis    FFM    FRA    GASGAS     
324    Salvador    Carlos    RFME    ESP    GASGAS     
342    Oven    Zan    AMZS    SLO    Yamaha     
358    Stenberg    Nico    SML    FIN    KTM     
373    Canet    Edgar    RFME    ESP    GASGAS     
418    Mansikkamäki    Saku    SML    FIN    Husqvarna     
432    Van Erp    Ivano    KNMV    NED    Yamaha     
450    Grundy    Luke John    MSA    RSA    KTM     
451    Mikula    Julius    ACCR    CZE    KTM     
461    Peippo    Eero    SML    FIN    Husqvarna     
474    Persson    Linus    SVEMO    SWE    KTM     
478    Bolviken    Adrian    NMF    NOR    Yamaha     
480    Hindersson    Kasimir    SML    FIN    KTM     
487    Auclair    Elias    NMF    NOR    Yamaha     
515    Fredsoe    Mads    DMU    DEN    KTM     
543    Alm    Laban    SVEMO    SWE    Husqvarna     
560    Akerlund    Liam    SVEMO    SWE    Yamaha     
633    Frandsen    Jakob    DMU    DEN    KTM    Becker Racing
641    Saicans    Tomass    LAMSF    LAT    KTM     
655    Pikand    Romeo    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
684    Freibergs    Uldis    LAMSF    LAT    Husqvarna     
690    Uiga    Tristan    EMF    EST    KTM     
716    Zanocz    Noel    FMI    HUN    KTM     
717    Fueri    Alexis    FFM    FRA    Yamaha     
744    Leok    Sebastian    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
772    Reisulis    Janis Martins    LAMSF    LAT    KTM     
836    Kruuse    Robin    EMF    EST    KTM     
905    Sarre    Colin    DMSB    GER    Husqvarna     
919    Ernecker    Maximilian    AMF    AUT    GASGAS     
961    Frisk    August    SVEMO    SWE    KTM     
 





85cc ENTRY LIST


                               
7    Mannini    Niccolo    FMI    ITA    KTM     
8    Toshev    Vencislav    BMF    BUL    Husqvarna     
14    Gardiner    Freddie    ACU    GBR    KTM     
18    van der Vyver    Neil    MSA    RSA    Husqvarna     
28    Gregoire    Dean    KNMV    NED    KTM     
37    Cox    Trey Andrew    MSA    RSA    KTM     
47    Fisher    Heath    MA    AUS    Husqvarna     
61    Solovjevs    Emils    LAMSF    LAT    Husqvarna     
80    Varga    Peter    MAMS    HUN    KTM     
88    Salomaa    Max    SML    FIN    KTM     
94    Albers    Lukas    DMSB    GER    GASGAS     
96    Tsankov    Dani    BMF    BUL    Yamaha     
101    Dennis    Seth    AMA    USA    KTM     
102    Mantovani    Filippo    FMI    ITA    GASGAS     
103    Kettlitz    Martin    DMSB    GER    Husqvarna     
104    Gibson    Landon    AMA    USA    KTM     
109    Weinberg    Itay    IMSF    ISR    KTM     
117    Izaguirre    Juan    RFME    ESP    KTM     
141    Berrington-Smith    Christian Dieter    MSA    RSA    GASGAS     
142    Bialy    Noam    IMSF    ISR    KTM     
157    Nyman    Rene    SML    FIN    KTM     
161    Knapis    Alberts    LAMSF    LAT    Husqvarna     
200    Correia    Matthew    MSA    RSA    KTM     
228    Utech    Gennaro    FMI    ITA    GASGAS     
253    Väg    Luca    SML    FIN    KTM     
254    Deveson    Jack    MA    AUS    Husqvarna     
295    Faure    Mano    FFM    FRA    KTM     
299    Sommerlee    Sander    SVEMO    SWE    Husqvarna     
308    Velez    Mario    RFME    ESP    KTM     
310    Maindru    Amaury    FFM    FRA    KTM     
333    Mari    Ot    RFME    ESP    KTM     
383    Badenas Tejada    Enzo    RFME    ESP    Husqvarna     
404    Miettinen    Matias    SML    FIN    KTM     
411    Johansen    Ailo Andre    NMF    NOR    KTM     
412    Bloch    Jacob    DMU    DEN    KTM     
415    Brøvik-Kristiansen    Jone    NMF    NOR    KTM     
425    Pesonen    Eemil    SML    FIN    KTM     
431    Nokleby    Markus Sommerstad    NMF    NOR    KTM     
454    Frisagård    Erik    SVEMO    SWE    KTM     
456    Reinikainen    Topias    SML    FIN    KTM     
474    Ampoorter    Ian    FMB    BEL    KTM     
478    Vail    Josh    ACU    GBR    KTM     
479    Marek    Vitezslav    ACCR    CZE    KTM     
494    Lara    Pablo    RFME    ESP    KTM     
499    Heitink    Dani    KNMV    NED    Husqvarna     
503    Bervoets    Jarne    FMB    BEL    KTM     
505    Lindmark    Casper    SVEMO    SWE    KTM     
518    Van Mechgelen    Douwe    FMB    BEL    Husqvarna     
522    Vrh    Miha    AMZS    SLO    Husqvarna     
528    Baksetersveen    Jesper    NMF    NOR    KTM     
531    Bergqvist    Hugo    SVEMO    SWE    KTM     
574    Doensen    Gyan    KNMV    NED    Husqvarna     
589    Van de Poel    Tyla    FMB    BEL    KTM     
592    Bartlett    Freddie    SVEMO    SWE    KTM     
598    Engelin    Isak    NMF    NOR    KTM     
601    Hartus    Lari    SML    FIN    KTM     
623    Cepulis    Eimantas    LMSF    LTU    KTM     
637    Paju    Jan-Marten    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
669    Ashkenazi    Shay    IMSF    ISR    KTM     
717    Uibu    Kaspar    EMF    EST    Yamaha     
719    Laicans    Raivo    LAMSF    LAT    Husqvarna     
732    Mardo    Tristen    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
737    Galcins    Ricards Alens    LAMSF    LAT    GASGAS     
740    Leok    Travis    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
747    van Wyk    Jordan    MSA    RSA    KTM     
789    Andrukh    Ostap    FMU    UKR    KTM     
793    Kuusk    Gregor    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
799    Spila    Ralfs    LAMSF    LAT    KTM     
811    Tanneberger    Mark    DMSB    GER    Husqvarna     
 




65cc Entry Lists



                               
5    Frost    Evan    MSA    RSA    KTM     
10    Laaksonen    Eeka    SML    FIN    GASGAS     
22    Spires    Marty    ACU    GBR    KTM     
24    Ginov    Georgi    BMF    BUL    Husqvarna     
41    Korpela    Miko    SML    FIN    Yamaha     
61    Gyles    Brian    ACU    GBR    KTM     
65    Assini    Francesco    FMI    ITA    GASGAS     
67    Caudet Ruiz    Pau    RFME    ESP    KTM     
94    Kretzmann    Trenton    MSA    RSA    GASGAS     
96    Hytönen    Severi    SML    FIN    KTM     
100    Morgan    Tayce    AMA    USA    KTM     
102    Temmerman    Maddox    AMA    USA    Husqvarna     
111    Leok    Lucas    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
118    Barrow    Riley Ray    ACU    GBR    KTM     
200    Morette    Louis    FFM    FRA    Husqvarna     
202    Martin    Cruz    MSA    RSA    Husqvarna     
234    Bogdanovs    Denijs    LAMSF    LAT    KTM     
280    Ledwaba    Kabelo Madimetja Jnr    MSA    RSA    GASGAS     
295    Thomas    Seth    MA    AUS    KTM     
298    Bauer    Ricardo    AMF    AUT    KTM     
300    Valsecchi    Trent    MSA    RSA    KTM     
315    Pons    Jaume    RFME    ESP    Yamaha     
316    Rodriguez Casillas    Celso    RFME    ESP    KTM     
353    Uccellini    Andrea    FMI    ITA    Husqvarna     
385    Salvador    Jorge    RFME    ESP    GASGAS     
391    Martín Jimenez    Carlos    RFME    ESP    KTM     
397    Novak    Alex    AMZS    SLO    KTM     
402    Karstrom    Casey    DMU    DEN    Yamaha     
418    Van Mechgelen    Torre    FMB    BEL    KTM     
422    Mezzavilla    Noam    FMB    BEL    KTM     
464    Thorius    Bertram Elias    DMU    DEN    Yamaha     
480    Spijkerman    Teunis    KNMV    NED    GASGAS     
520    Zimmerman    Maxim    SMF    SVK    Husqvarna     
521    Keskikallio    Mauno    SML    FIN    KTM     
527    Brant    Hugo    ACCR    CZE    KTM     
577    Leppälä    Viktor    SML    FIN    KTM     
578    Wilson    Leo    ACU    GBR    KTM     
589    Villanen    Elias    SML    FIN    KTM     
602    Allas    Aston    EMF    EST    KTM     
610    Birkitt    Ollie    MA    AUS    KTM     
671    Moore    Arthur    ACU    GBR    KTM     
711    Hudolejs    Jekabs    LAMSF    LAT    Yamaha     
712    Grasis    Rainers    LAMSF    LAT    KTM     
715    Mennillo    Rafael    FFM    FRA    KTM     
720    Puller    Leslie    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
742    Lustus    Enri    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
757    Dankerts    Toms    LAMSF    LAT    KTM     
775    Raud    Marten    EMF    EST    Husqvarna     
783    Vinters    Arturs    LAMSF    LAT    KTM     
810    Vidovic    Tai    AMZS    SLO    Husqvarna     
911    Marttila    Jimi    SML    FIN    Yamaha     
929    Ernecker    Moritz    AMF    AUT    GASGAS     
 




Infront Moto Racing

Permanent-URL: http://www.automobilsport.com/junior-motocross-world-championship-entry-list-2022---240991.html

05.08.2022 / MaP

More News

TV coverage and live - How to watch the MXGP of Sweden at Uddevalla
04.08.2022
This weekend the FIM Motocross World Championship enters the 15th round of the series with the MXGP of Sweden which returns to Uddevalla for the first time since 2019.We are now in the final stretch of the 2022 championships with Team HRC’s Tim G more >>
MXGP excited for return to Sweden this weekend
03.08.2022
This weekend, the FIM Motocross World Championship returns to Uddevalla for the first time since 2019 to celebrate the comeback of the MXGP of Sweden!The Uddevalla circuit can be considered among the OG’s when it comes to hosting the FIM Motocross more >>
Rider Standings after MXGP of Flanders
25.07.2022
MXGP OF FLANDERSLommelSunday, July 24th 20221    GAJSER Tim     243    SLO    605    Team HRC - MXGP  more >>
Gajser leaves Lommel in commanding championship position
25.07.2022
MXGP of Flanders (BEL) MXGP 2022   Round 14 Team HRC’s Tim Gajser heads into the final four rounds of the season with a commanding 122-point lead, after a tough day at the office in the deep sands of Lommel. His seven-seven moto score more >>
Geerts Strengthens Grip on MX2 World Championship Lead with Scintillating Home Grand Prix Win
25.07.2022
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2's Jago Geerts celebrated a scintillating win at his home Grand Prix, round 14 of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Lommel, Belgium, to extend his championship lead out to 23-points. The Belgian star's triu more >>
Vlaanderen & Coldenhoff on the Podium after 'The Hoff' Takes Incredible Race Win
25.07.2022
Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Supported team’s ‘sand man’ Calvin Vlaanderen went 2-2 for second overall at the MXGP of Flanders, round 14 of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Lommel, Belgium. He was joined on the box more >>
Bogers and Geerts storm to victory at the fierce MXGP of Flanders
24.07.2022
Round 14 of the FIM Motocross World Championship saw an incredible fight for the top step of the podium in both MXGP and MX2, as Standing Construct Husqvarna Factory Racing’s Brian Bogers and Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing’s Jago Geerts fought the brutal conditions to win the MXGP of Flanders. more >>
Podium Celebrations & Championship Progress for Elzinga, Bonacorsi & Reisulis in Lommel
24.07.2022
Hutten Metaal Yamaha Official EMX250’s duo of front runners, Rick Elzinga and Andrea Bonacorsi, tied on 40-points for second overall at the seventh round of the EMX250 Championship in Lommel, Belgium.  As a result, Elzinga has extended his more >>
Coenen and Reisulis master the sand at the round of Flanders
24.07.2022
Round seven of the EMX250 and EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing Championships have concluded at the round of Flanders that saw Jumbo Husqvarna BT Racing Team’s Luca Coenen and Janis Martins Reisulis victorious in the deep and sandy conditions of Lommel!Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing’s Rick Elzinga and Cas Valk of Fantic Factory Team Maddii remain as the series lead more >>
Andrea Adamo and Liam Everts to lead Red Bull KTM Factory Racing MX2 Grand Prix effort in 2023
24.07.2022
Red Bull KTM Factory Racing have agreed deals with upcoming stars Andrea Adamo and Liam Everts for the 2023 MX2 FIM Motocross World Championship. The Italian and Belgian will race the KTM 250 SX-F for the multi-title winning team.  more >>
Gajser gives himself winning opportunity for Flanders GP
23.07.2022
MXGP of Flanders (BEL) MXGP 2022   Round 14 A strong second place in the MXGP of Flanders qualification race sets Team HRC’s Tim Gajser up nicely for a chance to win his fourth GP here in the deep sand of Lommel, known as the toughest trac more >>
Seewer and De Wolf win qualifying in sandy Lommel
23.07.2022
The first day of racing at the MXGP of Flanders has concluded with Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing’s Jeremy Seewer and Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing’s Kay de Wolf victorious in the deep sandy conditions of Lommel.The riders were more >>
Weekend timetable for the MXGP of Flanders, Lommel - results
20.07.2022
WEEKEND TIMETABLE (Local Time CEST)SATURDAY: 08:10 EMX125 Group 1 Free Practice, 08:40 EMX125 Group 2 Free Practice, 09:10 EMX250 Group 1 Free Practice, 09:40 EMX250 Group 2 Free Practice, 10:10 EMX125 Group 1 Qualifying Practice, 10:50 more >>
MX2 riders heads to Lommel for the MXGP of Flanders
20.07.2022
 This weekend there is no doubt that all eyes will be on Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing’s Jago Geerts who will line-up at his home Grand Prix with the red plate! After winning the MXGP of Czech Republic last weekend, Geerts now leads the MX2 championship standings by eighth points over his closest rivals Tom Vialle of Red Bull KTM Factory Racing. more >>
Deep sand of Lommel ready to test the MXGP riders
20.07.2022
From the hard-pack of Loket, the FIM Motocross World Championship heads to the deep sand of Lommel for this year’s edition of the MXGP of Flanders.The Belgian Grand Prix has always been iconic, no matter which circuit it took place at, but Lomme more >>
Bergamini Does the Donington Double in Fourth Yamaha R3 bLU cRU European Cup Round
20.07.2022
Italy’s Devis Bergamini starred on Saturday at the Donington Park Circuit, winning both Yamaha R3 bLU cRU European Cup races to reignite his championship chances, as he now sits second in the standings. Championship leader Enzo Valenti more >>
Record breaking 2022 European Junior e-Motocross series signs off in Czech Republic with Timotei Cez crowned champion
17.07.2022
Young Frenchman Timoteï Cez has today been crowned the 2022 European Junior e-Motocross Series winner in the Czech Republic after completing a remarkable season in which he claimed victory at three of the five rounds held aboard his KTM SX-E 5. more >>
Seewer Secures Race & Grand Prix Win as Renaux Returns from Injury with Astonishing Race Win for Second Overall
17.07.2022
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP’s Jeremy Seewer scored his second Grand Prix win of 2022 after a masterclass performance at the 13th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Loket, Czech Republic. At the same time, teammate Maxime Renaux mad more >>
Geerts & Benistant Celebrate Phenomenal 1-2 in Czech Republic
17.07.2022
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2’s Jago Geerts reclaimed the MX2 Championship Lead at the 13th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Loket, Czech Republic. After finishing third in Race 1, the 22-year-old Belgian bounced back with a thrilling win in Race 2 to secure his fourth Grand Prix win of the season. more >>
Seewer and Geerts victorious in Czech Republic
17.07.2022
The 13th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship has concluded in sunny Loket, with Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing teams celebrating a successful weekend with Grand Prix victories from Jeremy Seewer and Jago Geerts.Thousands of fans, w more >>
Marek, Bauer and Macuks secure EMX gold medals in Loket, Czech Republic
17.07.2022
The MXGP of Czech Republic hosted the finals of the EMX65, EMX85 and the one-round EMX2T series that saw the fastest riders in Europe go head-to-head for gold, silver and bronze medals!The old-school venue of Loket provided the perfect surface for some intense racing which ended with home hero Vitezslav Marek (EMX85) defending his title from 2021 alon more >>
5th overall for Vialle at vibrant Czech MXGP
17.07.2022
MXGP 2022 Round 13 of 19, Loket, Czech RepublicRed Bull KTM Factory Racing consolidated their position as contenders for the MX2 FIM Motocross World Championship as Tom Vialle ran to 5th place overall in front of a packed Loket ci more >>
Confident Tim Gajser keeps the level high in Loket
17.07.2022
MXGP of Czech Republic MXGP 2022   Round 13 A strong second place from Team HRC’s Tim Gajser in the MXGP of Czech Republic qualification race means that he heads in tomorrow’s point-scoring motos confident that more >>
Seewer and Benistant dominate qualifying in Loket, Czech Republic
16.07.2022
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing’s Jeremy Seewer and Thibault Benistant dominated the MXGP and MX2 qualifying heats at the MXGP Czech Republic and will start tomorrow’s races from pole position.The qualifying sessions, along with actio more >>
RAM and MXGP join forces in the FIM Motocross World Championship
16.07.2022
Infront Moto Racing is delighted to share that American brand RAM and MXGP are set to cooperate together from the MXGP of Czech Republic, which is taking place this weekend in Loket, until the end of the 2022 season.   In addition, RAM will receive fo more >>
TV coverage - how to watch the MXGP of Czech Republic
15.07.2022
The FIM Motocross World Championship travels to Loket this weekend for the 25th edition of the MXGP of Czech Republic at the old-school venue that is beloved by the MXGP paddock!National TV stations from Czech Republic will be onsite to follo more >>
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Back to Full Strength in Loket
13.07.2022
The Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP team returns to full strength this weekend with Maxime Renaux returning from injury to join teammates Jeremy Seewer and Glenn Coldenhoff in Loket, Czech Republic, for the 13th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship.  more >>
Rider Standings ahead of MXGP of Czech Republic, Loket
13.07.2022
MXGP of Czech RepublicMXGP 2022   Round 13 1    GAJSER Tim     243    SLO    535    Team HRC - MXGP    Honda2    PRA more >>
Team HRC looking to keep the momentum going in Loket
13.07.2022
MXGP of Czech Republic MXGP 2022   Round 13 After an outstanding MXGP of Indonesia, where the Team HRC duo of Tim Gajser and Mitch Evans put in two great motos each, the world championship series returns to Europe for the next stretc more >>
MXGP of Czech Republic set for action-packed weekend in Loket
13.07.2022
The FIM Motocross World Championship returns to Loket this weekend for the 25th edition of the MXGP of Czech Republic at the old-school track!   Located 150km west of Prague, Loket has been a part of the FIM Motocross World Championship calend more >>
Coldenhoff and Seewer Battle Through Illness for Fifth & Ninth at Indonesian Grand Prix
26.06.2022
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP’s duo of Glenn Coldenhoff and Jeremy Seewer overcame a challenging weekend disrupted by illness to finish fifth and ninth overall at the 12th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Samota-Sumbawa, Indonesia.   more >>
Benistant Secures Third Consecutive Podium in Samota-Sumbawa, Indonesia
26.06.2022
Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2’s Thibault Benistant secured his third consecutive podium finish at the 12th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Samota-Sumbawa, Indonesia. The 19-year-old Frenchman paired a fourth-place finish in race one with a third in race two for third overall and tied on points with teammate Jago Geerts who went 2-5 for fourth overall. more >>
Brilliant victory for Tom Vialle at Indonesian MXGP
26.06.2022
MXGP 2022 Round 12 of 19, Samota-Sumbawa, IndonesiaThe new FIM world championship track at Samota-Sumbawa was the well-received host for the Grand Prix of Indonesia and the twelfth round of the 2022 MXGP series. Tom Vialle used his factory KTM 250 SX-F to take the overall win with a 1-1, and resumes control of the MX2 standings.  more >>
Rider Standings after MXGP of Indonesia
26.06.2022
MXGP of Indonesia MXGP 2022   Round 12 Sunday, June 26th 2022 1    GAJSER Tim     243    SLO    535    Team HRC - MXGP    Honda more >>
Incredible Gajser dominates in Indonesian spectacle
26.06.2022
    MXGP of Indonesia MXGP 2022   Round 12 Sunday, June 26th 2022 In the best Indonesian GP in recent times, Team HRC’s Tim Gajser dominated at the Rocket Motor Circuit in Sumbawa, Indone more >>
Perfect scores for Gajser and Vialle at the MXGP of Indonesia - results
26.06.2022
The 12th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship has concluded on the island of Sumbawa which was the host of the 2022 MXGP of Indonesia and saw Team HRC’s Tim Gajser and Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Tom Vialle secure perfect 1-1 scores, as Vialle took back the red plate! more >>
MXGP receives warm welcome in Samota-Sumbawa with opening press conference and ceremony at the podium
26.06.2022
The 12th round of the FIM Motocross World Championship in Samota-Sumbawa was officially declared open with a welcome press conference and opening ceremony before the racing began for the MXGP of Indonesia.The press conference took place in th more >>
Qualification victory for Gajser in amazing Indonesia, results
25.06.2022
MXGP of Indonesia MXGP 2022   Round 12 Team HRC’s Tim Gajser continued his good recent run of form with a commanding qualification race win at the amazing Rocket Motor Circuit in Sumbawa, Indonesia. Teammate Mitch Eva more >>
Gajser and Vialle dominate MXGP qualifying race in Indonesia
25.06.2022
The first race day of the Indonesian Grand Prix has concluded with the MXGP and MX2 qualifying races that saw Team HRC’s Tim Gajser and Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Tom Vialle secure their fourth qualifying race victories of the 2022 campaign. more >>

Kategorien

2001-2022 automobilsport.com full copyright